BOARD MEMBERS

LEADERSHIP COUNCIL
  • Mayor Betsy PriceCity of Fort Worth
  • Mayor Jeff WilliamsCity of Arlington
  • Judge Glen WhitleyTarrant County
  • Mayor Pat JacobTarrant County Mayor’s Council
  • Judge Pat DeenParker County
MEMBERSHIP COUNCIL
  • CHAIR

    Dr. Victoria Farrar-MyersCity of Arlington representative

    VICE-CHAIR

    Toby OwenNonprofit representative

    SECRETARY

    James TapscottConsumer Representative

  • ALLOCATIONS CO-CHAIR

    Jerome JohnsonNeighborhood representative

    ALLOCATIONS CO-CHAIR

    Tori SiskSchool District representative

    GOVERNANCE CHAIR

    TD SmyersUnited Way of Tarrant County representative

    HMIS COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR

    Steve Montgomery Business community representative

    HMIS COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR

    Andy Taft Business community representative

    IMPLEMENTATION, COORDINATION
    & TRAINING COMMITTEE CHAIR

    Dierdre Brown MHMR representative

  • Naomi Byrne Affordable Housing Developer representative
  • Judge Brent Carr Criminal Court representative
  • Dr. Bill Coppola Higher education representative
  • Chief Joel Fitzgerald Law enforcement representative
  • Pat JacobMayor’s Council representative
  • Mary-Margaret LemonsFort Worth Housing Solutions representative
  • Todd LylesFoundation representative
  • Robyn MichaloveFaith-based representative
  • Tara PerezCity of Fort Worth representative
  • Paula RobinsonParker County representative
  • Scott RuleJPS Health Network representative
  • Shannon SpriggWorkforce Solutions representative
  • Cassandra WalkerConsumer representative
  • Patricia WardTarrant County representative
  • Norbert WhiteNonprofit representative
  • Artie WilliamsVA representative
  • Gage YagerAffordable housing developer representative
  • Jason HallImmediate Past Chair, ex-officio member
  • Debby KratkyTCHC Board Chair, ex-officio member

NEXT MEETING

Monday, September 24, 2018
1:30pm- 3:00pmBroadway Baptist Church, Room 303

PREVIOUS BOARD MEETING
INFORMATION

Board meeting CANCELLED due to lack of quorum.

CONTINUUM OF CARE
COMMITTEES
WORKGROUPS
SUBCOMMITTEES

IMPROVEMENT, COORDINATION & TRAINING

HMIS GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE

ALLOCATIONS COMMITTEE